2013 Annual Report

Supporters Circle

Donations $100-$249

Aakre, John and Michael, Cynthia
Abbott, Charles and Angela
Acunto, John and Deborah
Adamson, Brooke
Al-Hakim, Juliet
Albert, James and Valerie
Alexander, Kim
Allen, Bruce and Patricia
Allen, Scott
Allport, Grania
Almus, Patrick
Altmeyer, Mark
Amador, Norma
American Endowment Foundation
Anesthesia Associates of Ann Arbor PLLC
Anonymous
Arment, Pamela
Arthur J Gallagher Foundation
Ashby, Susan
Associated Dock Builders
AT&T United Way Employee Giving Program
Autovino, Laura and Fink, Jeffrey
Avanti Press, Inc.
Babb, Susan
Balinski, Denise
Bancale, Umberto
Barber, Cheryl
Barnett, Hollis and Patricia
Barteau, Mark
Beavers, Robert
Bell, Jerry and Holly
Bell, Stefanie
Bellick, Alex and Kim
Bennet, David
Berman, Jamie and Halperin, Steven
Bernstein, Paul and Irma
Best, Lorice
Biedron, Tracey
Bills, David
Bilyeu, Jaime
Bisch, Michael
BKV, Inc.
Black, Linda
Blazek, Andrew
Boehm, Kait
Bonsall, Nicole
Boras Corporation
Botnick, Elisha
Bourdet, John and Tina
Bowers, Libby and Bill
Boyle, Alexandra
Bozovic, Mira
Bracken, Phillip and Janet
Brehm-Maximuk, Rebecca
Bridges, William R
Broadhurst, Linda
Brooks, Charles and Carolyn
Brown & Brown Benefit Advisors
Brown, Joan and Mike
Brown, Kelly and Celia
Brown, Tim and Debbie
Buchholz, Walter and Beryl
Bull, Nichole
Butchko, Karin
Butterfield, Hazel A
Byrnes, Mona
Caleca, Nicholas and Barbara
Camalier, F Davis
Campo, Louis
Canter, Ronald
Capone, Neil and Linda
Carey, Susan
Carl, Susan W
Carroll, Margaret
Casey, Kathleen W
Cavallo, Tom and Lori
Cedegren Family & Blue Ridge Regional
Chandlee, Britt
Chandlee, Flora
Chandlee, Marni
Chandra, Deepti and Vador, Sachin
Chapman, Kim
Chartier, Lisa
Chiang, Tammy
Chien, James
Chou, Tsu and Lo Chou, Vivian
Cianciarulo, Angela
Cikoch, Bennett and Margie
Cimbur, Blazenka
Clark, Audrey
Clark, Michael and Patty
Clatts, Donna
Clatts, Michael
Claypool, David and Alicia
Cocoma, Sarah
Coffman, Chris and Donna
Colella, George and Theresa
Coll, Mario and Sarah
Conway, Carter
Cooks, Danielle
Coppertone Investments
Cougar Landscaping, Inc.
Cowhey, Joe
Cox, Joseph and Dana
Crowley, Marsha
Crum, John and Carole
Cuccaro, Linda
Cursillo
Dana, Gordon
Dana, Kitty
Dana, Margo
Dana, Sarah
Dana, Tracy
Davies, Julie
Davis, Greg and Kerry
Davison, Judith
De La Torre, Andrew
Dea-Au, Betty and Tony
DeAngelis, Frank J
DeGhetto, Laurie & Family
DeLuca, Jan
Depaepe, Jayne and Dennis, Susan
DePerro, Jean
DeTeso, Jennifer
Dewey, Catherine
Dillon, Charles
Dillon, Thomas
DiNardo, Marianne Maier
Dingerdissen, Hayley M
Disher, Suzanne
Dolan, Tom
Domurath, Kenneth

Don Mesendick School
Donohue, Margaret J
Dooley, Maureen
Driskell, J D
Drummer, Kelly
DSI Renal
Dukes, Garry W
Dunn, Dennis Gerard
Dunn, James P
Dunn, Kevin
Ehrenberg, Lenore
Electro Rent Corporation
Eshleman, Harley
Evans, Terry and Karen
Fabricius, David
Fahrner and Hamilton Family
Farina, Lisa
Farr, Donald and Annetta
Farr, Margrethe
Felder, Melodie
Felth, Marcia
Ferree, Larry and Sherry
Field, James and Jayne
Filips, Sharon
Fines, James and Lucille
Fingerpaint Marketing
Fisher Bio Services Inc.
Fong, Grace
Fortney, Christine
Foster, Lisa and Graham, Tom
Fox, Howard
Fries, Lyla
Friesch, Marlene
Fusion UV Systems, Inc.
Gable, Craig and Jan
Galley, Frannie
Gamig, Paul
Gardner, Bill and Ann
Gaskey, Kimberly
GE Foundation Matching Gifts
Georgia N Staigh Trust Adm
Gerundo, Beth
Gibson, D and Jester, Janet
Gibson, Melinda
Gill, Mary
Giovanniello, Anthony
Girgash, Diane and Paul; Chuck McConnell
Glanville, Carolyn and Mark
GlaxoSmithKline Matching Gifts
Goldman, Elise and Ira
Goodfield, Lorraine
Goodwin, Christopher
Gorman, Michael
Goss, Alexander
Goss, Pamela
Gottschalk, William
Grabovica, Ljubica
Gray, Elizabeth B
Gray, Jane
Green, Bruce and Elaine
Gregory, Tonya
Grieshaber, James P
Griffith, Richard
Gritz, Michael and Tovo, Janet
Grujic, Gordana
Gryder, Michael and Faye
Guidera, John and Jeanne
Gustafson, Nancy
Gutch, George F
Guthridge, Jerry and Elizabeth
Guynup, Darlene
H & R Construction Parts & Equipment
Haggerty, Brian and Barbara
Hale, John
Hall, James and Kathleen
Halpern, David
Hammock, Jane
Hansen, David S
Hanson, Kristy
Hargrove, Diana Sue
Harlan, Charles
Harmon, James and Evelyn
Harp Enterprises, Inc.
Hatfield, Biff and Shauneen
Hawaiian Legacy Hardwoods, LLC
Hayes-Bell, Ann
Hayes, Jason and Lisa
Healey, Susan
Hegarty, Brian and Pamela
Hermann, Kelly
Herring, James
Herter, Alexandra
Hession, Lauren
Hill-Wood, Charles
Hinkley, Sara
Hinton, Norman Bruce
Holliday, Brian and Deann
Holy Cross High School Alumni Assoc.
Horvitz, Kate
Hotaling, John and Pamela
Hsiung, Deh-I
Huff, Nola May
Hughes, Jerry and Karen
Huston, Robin and Walter
I.B.E.W. Local 327
I.B.E.W. System Council U-3
Ilic, Jasmina
Isaac, Joseph and Ora
Iwanowski, Claire
Izen, Sara and Allan
Jackson, Walter and Beverly
Jacobson, John and Lucrecia
Jagannathan, Mahesh
Jann, Dennis
Jarvis, Jeffrey and Kristi
Jeff Benedick and Duane Vajgrt
John Deere Investor Relations
Johnson, Brenna
Jolly, Jennifer
Jorgensen, Margaret
Jowers, Judy
Julian, Diane
Kapoor, Rachna
Kassem, Jamiela
Kerr, Berta
Kilmon, Amy
Kirchof, Rennie
Klipper, L Donna
Konrad, Scott and Candace
Konschnik, Monica and David
Koppern Equipment
Kosten, Molly

Koziarz, Heather
Krenke, Benjamin
Kwong, Nathan
LaFleur, Bryan
Laird, Samuel
Lambert, Stephanie
Langley, Barbara and Bensette, Jeannine
Lanier, Gregg
Lara, Mike and Caren
Larios, Tom and Cheryl
Lee, Gloria
Lee, Joe and Debbie
Lee, Kelvin
Lee, Melissa
Lenhoff, Abraham and Roleen
Leslie, David and Karen
Levites, George and Martha
Likvornik, Aleksey and Yulia
Lin, Kristi
Lipsky, Nolan
Lloyd, Abigail
Locke Lord Bissell & Liddell LLP
Lombardozzi, Joseph
Long, Laurie
Lorenzen, Richard and Terri
Lowrey, Karen
Loy, Reinhard and Christine
Lubelczyk, Marc
Lum, Jeanne
Lunghi, Anne
Lustig, Craig
Mabry, Imogene
Magargee, Holly
Magrath, Geoffrey and Barbara
Mak, Raphael and Anna
Maksic, Maja
Manchester, Jon and Karen
Marfuggi, Cristina
Marion Gerrish Community Center
Marselis, Jonathan and Chantal
Mason, Julia
Massarelli, Mike and Jo
Matheson, Steve
Matich, Patricia
Matthews, Beverly
Mattiace, Dirk and Dawn
Mattiace, Michael
McCabe, John
McCallister, James
McCann, Tim and Penny
McConnell, Karen and Bill
McFarland, Robert and Donna
McGhee, Ken and Karen
McGovern, Terrance and Linda
McIntyre, Joel
McNall, Phillip
Mcrae, Alex
Meador, Debbie
Mehrtens, George and Barbara
Mell, Don and Katherine
Merry Schneider
Microsoft Matching Gift Program
Miljanovic, Mira
Miljanovic, Mirko
Miller, Darcy
Miller, Jonathan and Angela
Miller, Kenny and Rita
Miller, Randy
Miller, T J
Miller, W Carolea
Millett, Elaine
Milosevic, Dusica
Mirkovic, Boro
Miron, Marci
Mitchem, Nadia
Mitten & Winters, LLP
Moody, Elizabeth
Morris, Barbara
Morris, Connie
Moubry, Sean
Murphy, Janet
Murray, Alison
Muschitz, Thomas and Sandra
Musgjerd, William
Musto, Haydee
Nadolski, Mark and Beth
Nakos, Alex and Joanne
Nelson, Janice
Ng, Anna; Frenda and Andrew Wong & Family; Simon and Lisa Lee & Family; Manda and Stanley Wong & Family
Ng, Jack and Amy
Nicholls, Donald and Isabell
Nitta, Mitsuo
Nocita, Stephanie S
Nothwang, Lori
Nutech Restoration Services
O’Neill, Jacob and Michelle
Oen, Dave and Inne
Ohio Cat
Okunishi, Yoko
Olds, Judith
Oliveira, Carlos and Maria
Olson, Matthew C
Olstad, Kimberly
PakLab (Sales Department)
Palladino, Alyssa
Palmer, Glen
Patel, Nimesh
Patterson, Shirley
Paul, Alfred and Roberta
Paul, Michael and Teresa
Paunic, Milica
Payne, James and Ann
Pearce, James
Pencak, Christine
Pendelton, Nicole
Peterman, Theresa
Petrov, Aleksandra
Pettit, Shirley
Phung, Michael
Pitofsky, Karen
Polachek, Richarrd and Nancy
Pollock, H and D
Portelli, Susan
Portland Pipe Line Corp.
Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts
Quarto, Debra Ann
Quinn, Janet
Quinn, Joseph and Hope
Quint, Jon
R.D. Banks Chevrolet
Rabun, Michael and Janet
Rader, Dan

Radovanovic, Milanka
Ramanathan, Sreeram
Rebecca, Jillian, Ann and Sara
Reed, Lisa
Regulus Group
Retail Services Inc.
Retherford, Lenny and Wendy
Riche, Louis and Patricia
Ridder, Peter
Ridjosic, Zelka
Roegge, Tracy
Rosen, Gary
Rosenberg, Colleen
Rosenstein, Heather
Ross, Syd
Rothfuss, Stephanie
Roy, Sandra and Portia
Ruccolo, Domenic and Charlene
Ruehlin, John
Ruscito, Joseph and Lori
Ruzza, Magdalene
Ruzzo, Amelia
Sabre Holdings Matching Gifts
Sacher, Peggy
Saeli, Thomas and Molly
Salada, Gregory
Saltz, Fran
Sanders, John
Sandifer, Connie Cooke
Saril, Susan M
Schantz, Katherine
Schlafer, Arthur and Deborah
Schmidt, Kimberly
Schoenbine, Janet
School Nurse Organization Of Washington
Schrier, Brad
Schwartz, Robert and Paula
Schwartz, Steven
Schwiebert, Mark and Deborah
Sealock, Garry On Behalf Of Jim McKay Softball Team
Sekulic, Olga
Sentic, Maria
Sepko, Elizabeth A
Sharma, Sabita
Shea, Liz
Shean, Jessup
Shrivastava, Rajeev
Simon, Peter
Siu, Francis and Nancy
Skaggs, Sharon
Skinner, Linda
Skinner, Molly
Smith, Diane M
Smith, James
Smith, Philip
Smith, Richard and Stephanie
Smith, Steven
Social Work/Case Management Dept.
St. John’s Women of Worship
Stahler, Carl and Laura
Standbridge, Peter and Jean
Starlight Book Club
Steele, Almeria
Steinell, Marie and Chuck
Stephens, Kevin
Stephens, Lillian D
Stinson, Kelly
Stival, Michael
Stock, Aaron and Janelle
Stollfuss, Andrew
Stork Family
Strathie, Natalie and Robert
Sumen, Cody
Susser, Steven
Szpakowski, Ania, Michelle and Adrian
Taylor, Mary
Terzic, Radmila
Thomas, Jack and Kellie
Thompson, Jeanne B
Thompson, John
Thompson, Richard and Jeanne
Toms, Robert G
Tonks, Jay and Kelly
Travelers
Tremblay, Debra
Tri-State
Trombly, Richard
Tryba, Janice
Tse, John and Mary-Rose
Tucker, Danelle
Tutoring Expert
Ur, Nancy
Van Den Heuvel, Paul and Maureen
Vance, Rudolph and Joan
Vazzana, Larry
Venango, Jennifer
Viebranz, Curt
Vink, David
Vogt, Elizabeth
Vukovic, Anja
Waack, Doreen and Peter
Wainwright, D W and Alice
Waltman, Gabriela
Wardell, Ronald and Maureen
Waryas, Paul and Carol
Watson-Stone, Mary
Weed, Gary and Carol
West View Elementary
Wexler, David and Sonya
Whaley, Leslie
Whitcomb, Michael and Beth
Whitlock Family
Wilcox, Katie
Wilkinson, Martin and Celeste
Williamson, Greg
Willis, Steven and Brenda
Wills, Marc
Wilson, Gloria
Wong, Renee
Wright, John
Wurtz, Caroline
Xiao, Yang
Zahariev, Tanya
Zhu, Qian and Julie
Zimmerman, Lynda
Zore, Edward and Diane
Zorn, Kim